|
Our Media/Results from Sid Sink Open
Our Results
2015 Results - Sid Sink OpenPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing FinishTiming - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:25 PM 1/24/2015
Sid Sink Open - 1/24/2015
Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Perry Field House
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
School Finals H#
==================================================================-
Finals
1 Withrow 'A' 1:49.41 1
2 Whitmer 'A' 1:55.63 1
1) Kimmel, Julia 2) Layson, Lakia
3) King, Erika 4) Colbert, Jasmine
3 Kings 'A' 2:01.91 2
1) Bachmann, Lainey 2) Geoghegan, Halle
3) Grayson, Anya 4) Guckenberger, Emma
4 Springfield-Holland 'A' 2:02.15 2
1) Abunaw, Valencia 2) Pemberton, Adriana
3) Serr, Cassidy 4) Smith, Alicia
5 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 2:06.54 1
1) Stumm, Katilyn 2) Mabrey, Ashlyn
3) Mabrey, Kaityn 4) Grace, Alexis
6 Kettering Fairmont 'A' 2:15.01 2
1) Engle Dukes, Nydega 2) Marks, Kendra
3) Clayton, Elizabeth 4) Sarfino, Sinait
Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Whitmer 'A' 1:36.32 1
1) Abdel-Karim, Mohammed 2) Bell, Jamal
3) Moore, Malik 4) Miles, Alex
2 Lima Senior 'A' 1:36.94 1
1) Walker, Jaden 2) Graham, Marquis
3) Fisher, Diamonte 4) Mays Jr., Bryan
3 St. Marys Memorial HS 'A' 1:38.05 2
1) Spicer, Eric 2) Lemmerman, Zach
3) Tester, Austin 4) Swanson, Cam
4 Perrysburg High School 'A' 1:38.63 2
1) Mccarthy, Roland 2) Young, Quaylon
3) Lenz, Noah 4) Hobson, Keishawn
5 Otsego 'A' 1:39.62 1
1) Baus, Caleb 2) Harroun, Tyler
3) Schall, Brennan 4) Horseman, Josh
6 Vasj (Villa Angela St. Joseph 'A' 1:40.08 1
1) Crawford, Brandon 2) Dowdley Jr, Gaston
3) Hearn, Jonathan 4) Lozada, Malik
7 Thomas Worthington 'A' 1:41.60 2
1) Frank, Stephen 2) Lyles, Chris
3) Oteng, Atakorah 4) Chiodo, Brennan
8 Montpelier 'A' 1:42.05 2
1) Cooley, Bryce 2) Miller, Austin
3) Shaull, Hunter 4) Snyder, Dylan
9 Springfield-Holland 'A' 1:44.66 3
1) Giesige, Dallas 2) Messer, Andrew
3) Quinto, Kyle 4) Welch, Chad
10 Withrow 'A' 1:47.88 2
11 Kings 'A' 1:48.76 3
1) Meyer, Trent 2) Schnetzer, Dylan
3) Sheppard, Demarion 4) Weed, David
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jefferson, Anna Motor City T 7.82q 12
2 Heath, Kaylyn Unattached 7.89q 2
3 Pierce, Madison Elite Perfor 7.95q 4
4 Pennington, Destiny Withrow 8.02q 9
5 Carter, Cheyanne Unattached 8.03q 6
6 O'Neal, Ayanna Withrow 8.09q 7 8.084
6 Roberts, Maya Elite Perfor 8.09q 1 8.084
8 Wilson, Maddie Elite Perfor 8.09q 11 8.090
9 Lee, Payton Napoleon 8.14 11
10 Couturier, Casey Elite Perfor 8.15 9 8.142
11 McKelvy, Tamea Motor City T 8.15 8 8.146
12 Stechschulte, Madison Ottawa Glandorf 8.16 5
13 Gross, Mackenzie Elite Perfor 8.18 3
14 Rencher, Destinee Unattached 8.20 8
15 Reynolds, Kendall Gibsonburg 8.21 7
16 Carpenter, Niyah Withrow 8.22 2
17 Latta-Thompson, Kaiilsi Motor City T 8.26 10
18 Johnson, Alana Sylvania Southview 8.27 4
19 Micham, Lauren Sylvania Southview 8.28 10
20 Sabir, Jade Michigan Acc 8.30 5
21 McDonald-Gordon, Corion Lima Senior 8.31 3
22 Colbert, Jasmine Whitmer 8.33 6 8.328
22 Sabir, Jada Michigan Acc 8.33 12 8.328
24 Garrison, Jada Elite Perfor 8.34 6
25 Reynolds, Colleen Gibsonburg 8.37 3
26 Hill, Taylor Sandusky 8.38 1
27 Layson, Lakia Whitmer 8.42 3
28 Stewart, Kyra Withrow 8.52 11 8.516
29 Haddad, Meredith Troy Christian 8.52 7 8.519
30 Sherman, Erica Sandusky 8.55 3
31 Edwards, Mariah Unattached 8.58 9
32 Glowacki, Bethany Perrysburg H 8.65 11
33 Ray, Emily Unattached 8.67 7
34 Rodriguez, Lauren Elite Perfor 8.69 10 8.682
35 Grace, Alexis Notre Dame Academy 8.69 1 8.690
36 Bastien, Abby St. Mary Cen 8.70 4
37 Momenee, Taylor St. Ursula A 8.74 7
38 Kuhlman, Olivia Holgate 8.80 5
39 Stute, Rachel Unattached 8.82 9 8.814
40 Baisden, Karrington Motor City T 8.82 4 8.819
41 Guckenberger, Emma Kings 8.83 8
42 Moore, Dominque Lima Senior 8.84 11
43 Llewellyn, Kimber Perrysburg H 8.85 9 8.842
44 Fields, Jadin Elite Perfor 8.85 6 8.843
45 Causey, Keilah Wellington School 8.86 10
46 vangieson, amy Elite Perfor 8.89 12
47 Williams, Dariah Hughes Center 8.95 4
48 Carwell, Jala Whitmer 9.00 8
49 Sevier, Katelyn Kings 9.01 1
50 Onnen, Tiana Kings 9.02 9 9.018
50 Smothers, Kelsey Unattached 9.02 1 9.018
52 Sukys, Alison Vasj (Villa 9.02 2 9.019
53 Doucet, Phalyn Michigan Acc 9.03 4
54 Abunaw, Valencia Springfield-Holland 9.10 12 9.095
55 Matthews, Sa'kiyha Lima Senior 9.10 8 9.097
56 Mcburrows, Uumuhni Hughes Center 9.11 2
57 Sullivan, Maria St. Ursula A 9.13 8
58 Karolski, Jillian Elite Perfor 9.14 3
59 Engle Dukes, Nydega Kettering Fairmont 9.19 11
60 Valentine, Kyra Notre Dame Academy 9.27 2
61 Schram, Alison Elite Perfor 9.32 12
62 Setser, Kristina Kings 9.34 3
63 Green, Danielle Michigan Acc 9.35 2 9.343
64 Weickert, Taylor Gibsonburg 9.35 7 9.346
65 Meyer, Rebecca Holgate 9.36 7
66 Grayson, Anya Kings 9.40 10
67 Mancy, Grace St. Ursula A 9.42 6
68 Scholma, Joy Montpelier 9.47 5 9.464
69 Duhart, Myranda Notre Dame Academy 9.47 5 9.465
70 Alexander, Alana Kings 9.50 6
71 Menchhofer, Kami St. Marys Me 9.52 10
72 Tibbetts, Tierra Montpelier 9.53 12
73 Pullem, Dena Vasj (Villa 9.54 4
74 Wright, Briana Lima Senior 9.57 10
75 Oliver, Alexis Kings 9.61 11 9.606
75 Stumm, Katilyn Notre Dame Academy 9.61 10 9.606
77 Harper, Brittany Vasj (Villa 9.71 9
78 Serr, Cassidy Springfield-Holland 9.78 5
79 Clayton, Elizabeth Kettering Fairmont 9.80 11
80 Appling, Chelsea Vasj (Villa 9.97 3
81 Tingley, Ashley Montpelier 10.18 4
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Heath, Kaylyn Unattached 7.74
2 Jefferson, Anna Motor City T 7.77
3 Carter, Cheyanne Unattached 7.84
4 Pierce, Madison Elite Perfor 7.88
5 Wilson, Maddie Elite Perfor 7.99
6 Roberts, Maya Elite Perfor 8.04
7 O'Neal, Ayanna Withrow 8.12 8.112
8 Pennington, Destiny Withrow 8.12 8.119
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Mykel Lakota West 7.09q 3
2 Gates, Kymari Withrow 7.13q 9
3 Miles, Alex Whitmer 7.16q 5
4 Ajala, Rasheed Findlay 7.21q 2
5 Mays Jr., Bryan Lima Senior 7.26q 10
6 Walker, Jaden Lima Senior 7.27q 2
7 Wyse, Levi Archbold 7.28q 6
8 Johnson, Donny Patrick Henry 7.30q 8
9 Smith, Danotiss Elite Perfor 7.35 1 7.344
10 Johnson, Myles Sylvania Southview 7.35 2 7.345
11 Hobson, Keishawn Perrysburg H 7.37 3
12 Dolan, Alex Bryan 7.38 9
13 Young, Jelani Unattached 7.42 11
14 Spicer, Eric St. Marys Me 7.45 4 7.441
15 Moore, Malik Whitmer 7.45 3 7.446
16 Jackson, Chris Elite Perfor 7.50 11
17 Baker, Keenan Whitmer 7.54 1 7.534
18 Fisher, Jasean Springfield-Holland 7.54 5 7.539
19 Colbert, Royce Whitmer 7.58 5
20 Miller, Kyle Elite Perfor 7.60 7
21 Guyton, D' Vonte Withrow 7.61 4
22 Lawrence, Anthony St. Francis 7.62 7 7.616
23 Lemmerman, Zach St. Marys Me 7.62 10 7.618
24 Swanson, Cam St. Marys Me 7.63 8
25 Abdel-Karim, Mohammed Whitmer 7.65 5
26 Krietemeyer, Brandon Thomas Worthington 7.68 3
27 Dowdley Jr, Gaston Vasj (Villa 7.69 9
28 Tester, Austin St. Marys Me 7.70 4 7.695
29 Young, Quaylon Perrysburg H 7.70 8 7.697
30 Reece, Jake St. Francis 7.71 11
31 Beach, Parker Perrysburg H 7.74 2
32 Lenz, Noah Perrysburg H 7.75 10
33 Emery, Andrew Spencerville 7.76 11
34 Lamb, Tate Lima Central 7.78 8
35 Quinto, Kyle Springfield-Holland 7.79 3 7.781
36 Vanderploeg, Jake Elite Perfor 7.79 9 7.790
37 Conlon, Mackenzie Hillsboro 7.82 9 7.811
38 Stuber, Tyler Napoleon 7.82 6 7.816
39 Tuggle, Donzell Withrow 7.83 6
40 Crayton, Cj Kettering Fairmont 7.86 10
41 Oats, Evontay Withrow 7.91 2 7.909
42 Byas, Ishmael Vasj (Villa 7.91 7 7.910
42 Cooley, Bryce Montpelier 7.91 4 7.910
44 Fisher, Julius St. Marys Me 7.94 3
45 Beach, Doryan Withrow 7.96 10 7.952
46 Vukela, Bukai Hughes Center 7.96 9 7.960
47 Ballentine, Sean Lima Central 7.98 9
48 Schroeder, Evan Perrysburg H 8.04 1 8.031
49 Thomas, Raymoine Hughes Center 8.04 10 8.038
50 Bolden, Lavar Lima Senior 8.05 4 8.044
51 Abrahms, Alex Montpelier 8.05 5 8.045
52 Moller, Arnell Hughes Center 8.13 11
53 Achaleke, Deritus Thomas Worthington 8.22 8
54 Moyer, Tim Findlay 8.25 10 8.247
55 Howard, Eshon St. Francis 8.25 11 8.249
56 Logan, Tyron Elite Perfor 8.25 7 8.250
57 Mason, Zac Montpelier 8.28 7
58 Oteng, Atakorah Thomas Worthington 8.32 1
59 Haines, Caleb Montpelier 8.35 3
60 Thuesday, Derrick Vasj (Villa 8.45 4
61 Reighard, Anthony Perrysburg H 8.49 5
62 Coffman, Brandon Kings 8.50 2
63 Rossler, Noah Perrysburg H 8.53 4
64 Cole, Antoine Thomas Worthington 8.61 9
65 Rizzo, Nicolas Kings 9.03 1
66 Guernsey, Matt Kettering Fairmont 10.08 2
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Mykel Lakota West 7.03
2 Wyse, Levi Archbold 7.05
3 Ajala, Rasheed Findlay 7.07
4 Gates, Kymari Withrow 7.08
5 Mays Jr., Bryan Lima Senior 7.12
6 Miles, Alex Whitmer 7.13
7 Johnson, Donny Patrick Henry 7.27
8 Walker, Jaden Lima Senior 7.28
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Jefferson, Anna Motor City T 25.07 1
2 McKelvy, Tamea Motor City T 25.43 1
3 Carter, Cheyanne Unattached 25.81 1
4 Heath, Kaylyn Unattached 26.21 3
5 Roberts, Maya Elite Perfor 26.28 2
6 Johnston, Micah Unattached 26.64 2
7 Sabir, Jade Michigan Acc 26.87 2
8 Wilson, Maddie Elite Perfor 27.01 2
9 Smith, Jazmine North College Hill 27.06 1
10 Baisden, Karrington Motor City T 27.14 1
11 Couturier, Casey Elite Perfor 27.16 3
12 Johnson, Alana Sylvania Southview 27.24 2
13 Micham, Lauren Sylvania Southview 27.34 3
14 Reynolds, Colleen Gibsonburg 27.38 1
15 Rencher, Destinee Unattached 27.40 4
16 Reynolds, Kendall Gibsonburg 27.65 2
17 Garrison, Jada Elite Perfor 27.70 4
18 Richardson, Zion Otsego 27.87 4
19 Stechschulte, Madison Ottawa Glandorf 28.00 3
20 Glowacki, Bethany Perrysburg H 28.21 5
21 Sherman, Erica Sandusky 28.60 12
22 Hill, Taylor Sandusky 28.77 13
23 Todd, Maranda Springfield-Holland 28.87 5 28.861
24 Prince, Angel Withrow 28.87 4 28.869
25 Edwards, Mariah Unattached 28.99 6
26 Schaefer, Jillia Notre Dame Academy 29.23 6
27 Llewellyn, Kimber Perrysburg H 29.26 5
28 Doucet, Phalyn Michigan Acc 29.53 7
29 Stute, Rachel Unattached 29.60 6
30 Harris, Itayia Lima Senior 29.62 6
31 Gennari, Ireland St. Mary Cen 29.71 6
32 Bastien, Abby St. Mary Cen 29.83 5
33 Thompson, Tequita St. Ursula A 29.98 7
34 Sullivan, Maria St. Ursula A 30.27 7
35 Guckenberger, Emma Kings 30.30 8
36 Lyons Glashauser, Emily Whitmer 30.47 8
37 Ventura, Erin Kings 30.48 8
38 Onnen, Tiana Kings 30.53 9
39 Wright, Shatonna Lima Senior 30.61 5
40 Smothers, Kelsey Unattached 30.63 13
41 Carwell, Jala Whitmer 30.78 7
42 Mcburrows, Uumuhni Hughes Center 30.87 12
43 Matthews, Sa'kiyha Lima Senior 30.99 7
44 Hacker, Katie Kings 31.03 9
45 Bachmann, Lainey Kings 31.07 8
46 Egbujor, J'Zane Lima Senior 31.12 4
47 Sevier, Katelyn Kings 31.20 9
48 Cochenour, Erica Whitmer 31.24 9
49 Williams, Dariah Hughes Center 31.25 8
50 Karolski, Jillian Elite Perfor 31.29 7
51 Zito, Lindsay Unattached 31.33 13
52 Weickert, Taylor Gibsonburg 31.65 6
53 Sukys, Alison Vasj (Villa 31.71 4
54 Harris-Johnson, Zhane Lima Senior 31.77 10 31.764
55 Green, Danielle Michigan Acc 31.77 11 31.768
56 Sharp, Kennedy Spencerville 31.82 5
57 Setser, Kristina Kings 31.97 10
58 Mancy, Grace St. Ursula A 32.10 10
59 Valentine, Kyra Notre Dame Academy 32.47 11
60 Jones, Anastasia Kings 32.53 8
61 Sugg, Brooke Patrick Henry 32.54 9 32.531
62 Oliver, Alexis Kings 32.54 11 32.532
63 Grayson, Anya Kings 32.54 10 32.540
64 Alexander, Alana Kings 32.59 11
65 Pullem, Dena Vasj (Villa 32.73 12
66 Stumm, Katilyn Notre Dame Academy 33.02 10
67 Harper, Brittany Vasj (Villa 33.13 12
68 Scholma, Joy Montpelier 33.31 11
69 Tibbetts, Tierra Montpelier 33.42 10
70 Tingley, Ashley Montpelier 33.56 11
71 Appling, Chelsea Vasj (Villa 34.95 12
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Chambers, Mykel Lakota West 22.62 1
2 O'Neal, Rashaun Withrow 23.17 1
3 Wyse, Levi Archbold 23.19 4
4 Armstrong, Earl Sylvania Southview 23.27 1
5 Walker, Jaden Lima Senior 23.28 2
6 Shannon, Aaron Withrow 23.40 12
7 Mays Jr., Bryan Lima Senior 23.50 3
8 Johnson, Donny Patrick Henry 23.65 4
9 Ajala, Rasheed Findlay 23.67 4
10 Bowers, Ja'quan Sylvania Southview 23.73 1
11 Dwyer, Justin Unattached 23.76 3
12 Lawrence, Jay Sylvania Southview 23.98 1
13 Young, Jelani Unattached 24.02 3
14 Johnson, Myles Sylvania Southview 24.06 2
15 Smith, Danotiss Elite Perfor 24.19 12
16 Dolan, Alex Bryan 24.43 5
17 Hobson, Keishawn Perrysburg H 24.52 5
18 Spicer, Eric St. Marys Me 24.53 5
19 Conlon, Mackenzie Hillsboro 24.55 2
20 Shaw, Jalyn Trotwood-Madison 24.82 3
21 Guyton, D' Vonte Withrow 24.96 2
22 Moore, Robert Unattached 25.03 6
23 Hearn, Jonathan Vasj (Villa 25.05 5
24 Snyder, Dylan Montpelier 25.13 3
25 Shaull, Hunter Montpelier 25.29 4
26 Lenz, Noah Perrysburg H 25.37 6
27 Beach, Parker Perrysburg H 25.38 6
28 Dowdley Jr, Gaston Vasj (Villa 25.45 5
29 Young, Quaylon Perrysburg H 25.47 7
30 Welch, Chad Springfield-Holland 25.61 6
31 Bloomfield, William Findlay 25.71 5
32 Beach, Doryan Withrow 25.84 3 25.831
32 Fisher, Jasean Springfield-Holland 25.84 4 25.831
34 Oats, Evontay Withrow 25.90 2
35 Miller, Austin Montpelier 25.94 8
36 Byas, Ishmael Vasj (Villa 25.97 9
37 Wyatt, Bryan Trotwood-Madison 25.98 4
38 Curry, Colton Lakota East 26.23 7
39 Emery, Andrew Spencerville 26.27 6
40 Tuggle, Donzell Withrow 26.41 2
41 Vukela, Bukai Hughes Center 26.53 12
42 Blankenship, Noah Archbold 26.56 10
43 Lamb, Tate Lima Central 26.68 11
44 Thomas, Raymoine Hughes Center 26.72 9
45 Bolden, Lavar Lima Senior 26.77 9 26.769
46 Oteng, Atakorah Thomas Worthington 26.77 8 26.770
47 Sheppard, Demarion Kings 26.90 10
48 Melendez, Isaak Maumee Valle 27.14 7
49 Ballentine, Sean Lima Central 27.36 11 27.352
50 Achaleke, Deritus Thomas Worthington 27.36 9 27.358
51 Bermejo, Donavan Unattached 27.41 12 27.402
52 Thuesday, Derrick Vasj (Villa 27.41 12 27.403
53 Sisay, Alador Thomas Worthington 27.46 10
54 Quinto, Kyle Springfield-Holland 27.48 9
55 Moller, Arnell Hughes Center 27.51 9
56 Haines, Caleb Montpelier 27.83 8
57 Cole, Antoine Thomas Worthington 28.11 8
58 Kumar, Eshaan Thomas Worthington 28.35 11
59 Reitz, Ian Kings 28.57 8
60 Zeigler, Kevin St. Marys Me 28.58 10
61 Tallord-Morgan, Jared Hughes Center 28.83 12
62 Pietrasz, Ryan Rossford 29.12 10
63 Coffman, Brandon Kings 29.15 8
64 Rizzo, Nicolas Kings 30.31 11
65 Guernsey, Matt Kettering Fairmont 37.02 11
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Holloway, Brianna Motor City T 59.50 1
2 Johnson, Shekinah Michigan Acc 59.67 2
3 Taylor, Carlita Motor City T 59.68 1
4 Gross, Mackenzie Elite Perfor 59.69 1
5 Abbott, Chloe Michigan Acc 59.92 2
6 Johnston, Micah Unattached 1:00.02 2
7 Pennington, Destiny Withrow 1:02.28 2
8 Artist, Dominique Michigan Acc 1:02.53 5
9 Reynolds, Colleen Gibsonburg 1:03.28 1
10 James, Olivia Withrow 1:03.29 3
11 Wilson, Maddie Elite Perfor 1:03.32 3
12 Short, Meridith Archbold 1:03.59 4
13 Reynolds, Kendall Gibsonburg 1:04.70 3
14 Wenig, Alex Unattached 1:04.76 10
15 Sherman, Erica Sandusky 1:04.82 2
16 Bastien, Abby St. Mary Cen 1:04.95 4
17 Rodriguez, Lauren Elite Perfor 1:05.38 4
18 Geoghegan, Halle Kings 1:05.41 4
19 Carter, Cheyanne Unattached 1:05.46 1
20 Ray, Emily Unattached 1:05.54 11
21 Fields, Jadin Elite Perfor 1:06.11 5
22 Aull, Lara Lakota West 1:06.34 7
23 Doucet, Phalyn Michigan Acc 1:06.38 7
24 Stute, Rachel Unattached 1:06.41 5
25 Stechschulte, Madison Ottawa Glandorf 1:06.49 3
26 Marable, Kennedy Sylvania Southview 1:06.70 3
27 Causey, Keilah Wellington School 1:07.18 11
28 Schram, Alison Elite Perfor 1:07.32 5
29 Hill, Taylor Sandusky 1:08.06 2
30 Gennari, Ireland St. Mary Cen 1:09.10 6
31 Thompson, Tequita St. Ursula A 1:09.12 9
32 Sharp, Kennedy Spencerville 1:09.34 7
33 Harris, Itayia Lima Senior 1:09.40 7
34 Fisher, Taylor Wapakoneta 1:10.11 8
35 Weickert, Taylor Gibsonburg 1:10.48 9
36 Egbujor, J'Zane Lima Senior 1:11.98 5
37 Wright, Shatonna Lima Senior 1:12.39 6
38 Smith, Alicia Springfield-Holland 1:12.56 9
39 Scharner, Megan Kings 1:12.96 9
40 Hacker, Katie Kings 1:13.39 7
41 Ventura, Erin Kings 1:13.58 7
42 Bachmann, Lainey Kings 1:13.74 8
43 Harris-Johnson, Zhane Lima Senior 1:13.91 11
44 Sukys, Alison Vasj (Villa 1:14.88 6
45 Kuhn, Elizabeth Kings 1:15.11 8
46 Green, Danielle Michigan Acc 1:15.12 11
47 Bowers, Leeza Unattached 1:15.25 9
48 Sugg, Brooke Patrick Henry 1:16.36 11
49 Mbaye, Astou Hughes Center 1:18.30 10
50 Lowery, Kaela Hughes Center 1:24.89 10
-- Smothers, Kelsey Unattached DQ 10
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Horseman, Josh Otsego 52.16 4
2 Wyse, Levi Archbold 52.19 4
3 Gates, Kymari Withrow 52.31 1
4 Shannon, Aaron Withrow 52.63 1
5 Chambers, Mykel Lakota West 52.90 4
6 Pickett, Bryce Motor City T 52.96 2
7 O'Neal, Rashaun Withrow 53.20 1
8 Davis, Daijon Motor City T 53.37 2
9 Dwyer, Justin Unattached 53.52 3
10 Mason, Kenyatta Michigan Acc 53.89 2
11 Conlon, Mackenzie Hillsboro 53.94 3
12 Miller, Kyle Elite Perfor 53.95 2
13 Querry, Justin Michigan Acc 54.68 2
14 Moore, Robert Unattached 55.16 5
15 Douglas, Frank Madison Comp 55.49 2
16 Jomaa, Hayel Perrysburg H 56.49 5
17 St. John, David St. Francis 56.54 4
18 Welch, Chad Springfield-Holland 56.62 5
19 Lemmerman, Zach St. Marys Me 56.68 8
20 Miller, Austin Montpelier 56.72 8
21 Vanderploeg, Jake Elite Perfor 56.76 3
22 Shaull, Hunter Montpelier 56.86 6
23 Mccarthy, Roland Perrysburg H 57.14 5
24 Benny, Cody Wapakoneta 57.34 7
25 Scott, Jamario Withrow 57.35 1
26 Beach, Doryan Withrow 57.77 5
27 Swanson, Cam St. Marys Me 58.22 10
28 Blankenship, Noah Archbold 58.48 10
29 Kaiser, Mitch St. Francis 59.03 7
30 Reece, Jake St. Francis 59.20 8
31 Oats, Evontay Withrow 59.62 3
32 Fisher, Diamonte Lima Senior 59.80 4
33 Tester, Austin St. Marys Me 59.91 10
34 Tuggle, Donzell Withrow 59.97 3
35 Karban, Jimmy St. Francis 1:00.16 9
36 Fisher, Julius St. Marys Me 1:00.34 10
37 Dowdley Jr, Gaston Vasj (Villa 1:00.46 6
38 Curry, Colton Lakota East 1:00.47 13
39 Halicek, Eric St. Francis 1:00.79 9
40 Mason, Zac Montpelier 1:00.92 6
41 Melendez, Isaak Maumee Valle 1:00.97 11
42 Ntati, Romain Thomas Worthington 1:01.17 8
43 Pietrasz, Jake Rossford 1:01.25 9
44 Abrahms, Alex Montpelier 1:01.65 11
45 Hsia, Brandon St. Francis 1:01.78 11
46 Vukela, Bukai Hughes Center 1:01.94 13
47 Haines, Caleb Montpelier 1:02.40 12
48 Sisay, Alador Thomas Worthington 1:02.77 6
49 Brown, Ricardo Motor City T 1:03.05 3
50 Bowen, Michael Thomas Worthington 1:04.03 8
51 Zeigler, Kevin St. Marys Me 1:04.32 11
52 Thomas, Raymoine Hughes Center 1:05.07 12
53 Wyatt, Bryan Trotwood-Madison 1:05.44 12
54 Reitz, Ian Kings 1:06.27 13
55 Wills, Noah Thomas Worthington 1:06.32 8
56 Zimmerman, Stone Otsego 1:07.23 12
57 Pietrasz, Ryan Rossford 1:08.34 9
58 Tallord-Morgan, Jared Hughes Center 1:11.03 12
59 Cousar, Jared Trotwood-Madison 1:11.53 11
60 Allah Jr., Umajesty Hughes Center 1:12.14 7
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Farrow, Ersula Motor City T 2:11.00 1
2 Coleman, Dorriann Motor City T 2:16.41 1
3 Studebaker, Lainey Unattached 2:19.52 1
4 Fleming, Jayla Motor City T 2:19.96 1
5 Powell, Johnyce Motor City T 2:26.98 1
6 Turner, Latona Motor City T 2:28.52 1
7 Lahey, Grace Perrysburg H 2:28.73 1
8 Wesley, Madeline Unattached 2:28.91 1
9 Lanning, Sasha Bowling Gree 2:29.94 2
10 Menke, Katie Perrysburg H 2:34.88 1
11 Osman, Amel Withrow 2:35.39 2
12 Alt, Kristin Perrysburg H 2:37.54 2
13 Schaefer, Erin Notre Dame Academy 2:38.66 2
14 Rasmussen, Hannah Kings 2:39.25 2
15 Henry, Emily Perrysburg H 2:39.71 2
16 Genson, Katarina Notre Dame Academy 2:40.28 2
17 Beck, Mara Archbold 2:43.46 3
18 Conner, Brooke Kings 2:44.10 3
19 Middlekamp, Claire Kings 2:50.30 2
20 Conner, Karleigh Kings 2:53.04 2
21 Kosek, Emma Whitmer 2:54.03 3
22 Bachmann, Shelby Kings 2:56.89 3
23 Morales, Maria Perrysburg H 2:57.78 3
24 Hazlett, Raven Unattached 3:01.97 3
25 Wagner, Jen Perrysburg H 3:07.08 3
26 Pihl, Katie Kings 3:09.85 3
27 Cooper, Jenna Kings 3:11.28 4
28 Schloemer, Claire St. Marys Me 3:12.51 4
29 Bowers, Leeza Unattached 3:15.17 4
30 Robertson, Torriana Trotwood-Madison 3:17.13 4
31 Jelinek, Addie Kings 3:19.77 3
32 Onega, Sarah Kings 3:31.09 4
33 Young, Miracle Trotwood-Madison 3:42.92 4
34 Birchmore, Jayla Trotwood-Madison 3:53.97 4
35 Pitsenbarger, Hyla Troy Christian 4:08.45 4
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Cooper, Cameron Motor City T 1:57.57 1
2 Hayes, Ben Michigan Acc 1:58.33 1
3 Freeman, Dekaryea Motor City T 2:03.41 1
4 White, Jason St. Francis 2:03.75 1
5 Garbarino, Paul Unattached 2:09.11 1
6 Bill, Andrew Elite Perfor 2:09.64 1
7 Allen, Joshua Thomas Worthington 2:12.82 2
8 Baugh, Zac St. Francis 2:13.79 2
9 Diebel, Noah Kings 2:14.08 2
10 Keppler, Zane Thomas Worthington 2:14.15 3
11 Breen, Patrick Unattached 2:14.91 3
12 Belknap, Zach Archbold 2:15.00 2
13 Elkins, Eli Kings 2:15.61 2
14 Lucas, Matt Maumee 2:15.65 5
15 Garrow, Logan Archbold 2:15.83 2
16 Hearn, Jonathan Vasj (Villa 2:17.58 3
17 Haverland, Josh Kings 2:17.76 2
18 Neura, Austin Unattached 2:17.96 1
19 Giesige, Dallas Springfield-Holland 2:18.95 2
20 Morgan, Andrew Thomas Worthington 2:19.77 3
21 Lozada, Malik Vasj (Villa 2:23.61 3
22 Duverglass, Daylon Trotwood-Madison 2:23.63 2
23 Dunn, Devin Unattached 2:24.15 5
24 Conley, Michael Unattached 2:25.31 2
25 Pipitone, Donovan Unattached 2:25.49 4
26 Crawford, Brandon Vasj (Villa 2:26.24 3
27 Bevis Iii, Norris Lima Senior 2:26.70 3
28 Walny, Kyle Unattached 2:29.03 4
29 Messer, Andrew Springfield-Holland 2:29.35 3
30 Fraylick, Keenan Unattached 2:29.55 5
31 Cisco, Bennett St. Marys Me 2:31.74 5
32 Dolliver, Elson Perrysburg H 2:32.11 3
33 Ohls, Adam Perrysburg H 2:32.60 3
34 Roquemore, Aaron Vasj (Villa 2:33.84 3
35 Ewing, Caleb Kings 2:34.14 4
36 Reddy, Aiden Maumee Valle 2:35.00 5
37 Tummel, Randy Lima Senior 2:36.02 4
38 Albino, Michael Kings 2:36.27 4
39 Foster, Cameron Trotwood-Madison 2:37.10 2
40 Juhasz, Corey Unattached 2:37.26 5
41 Albino, Eric Kings 2:38.72 4
42 Winkler, Robert Kings 2:38.95 4
43 Woo, William Thomas Worthington 2:41.18 3
44 Brown, Dominic St. Marys Me 2:42.46 5
45 Safadi, Zack Maumee Valle 2:43.37 5
46 Bostelman, Nicholas Patrick Henry 2:50.03 5
47 Dailey, Drew Kings 2:51.21 5
48 Robertson, Torrion Trotwood-Madison 2:51.26 5
49 Boykin, William Trotwood-Madison 2:52.02 2
50 Zeigler, Kevin St. Marys Me 2:52.08 5
51 Bermejo, Donavan Unattached 2:56.78 3
52 Damschroder, Keith Otsego 2:58.51 4
53 Bradford, Nathan Hughes Center 3:03.10 5
54 Allah Jr., Umajesty Hughes Center 3:29.37 5
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Belf, Audrey Unattached 4:57.09 1
2 Lahey, Grace Perrysburg H 5:28.85 1
3 Kemp, Alexis Perrysburg H 5:31.99 1
4 Lanning, Sasha Bowling Gree 5:34.13 1
5 Bowens, Lashae Motor City T 5:35.94 1
6 Maschino, Leah Kings 5:37.88 1
7 Rasmussen, Hannah Kings 5:38.26 1
8 Alt, Kristin Perrysburg H 5:41.52 1
9 Dorn, Abbigail Whitmer 5:52.73 1
10 Byrd, Emily Perrysburg H 5:54.00 1
11 Wilker, Kelly St. Marys Me 5:54.34 2
12 Gerber, Katie Perrysburg H 5:56.52 1
13 Conner, Brooke Kings 6:03.31 1
14 Helmke, Allison Unattached 6:11.11 1
15 Beeler, Cassidy Unattached 6:11.90 1
16 Conner, Karleigh Kings 6:14.84 2
17 Beach, Mallory Otsego 6:17.38 2
18 Wilker, Laura St. Marys Me 6:30.22 2
19 Morales, Maria Perrysburg H 6:34.75 2
20 Bachmann, Shelby Kings 6:37.02 2
21 Katuramu, Madison Lima Senior 6:40.55 2
22 Hazlett, Raven Unattached 6:40.76 2
23 Pihl, Katie Kings 6:40.78 2
24 Wagner, Jen Perrysburg H 6:55.55 2
25 Schloemer, Claire St. Marys Me 6:59.91 2
26 Sullinger, Nicole St. Ursula A 7:09.70 2
27 Jelinek, Addie Kings 7:19.53 2
28 Onega, Sarah Kings 7:29.06 2
29 Freytag, Taylor Holgate 7:32.02 2
30 Pitsenbarger, Hyla Troy Christian 8:29.18 2
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Cooper, Cameron Motor City T 4:29.46 1
2 St. John, David St. Francis 4:34.17 1
3 Repetto, Kyle Unattached 4:38.09 1
4 Phillips, Tyler Unattached 4:38.15 1
5 Garbarino, Paul Unattached 4:38.20 1
6 Bill, Andrew Elite Perfor 4:39.87 1
7 Freeman, Dekaryea Motor City T 4:40.63 1
8 Allen, Jonathan Thomas Worthington 4:41.59 2
9 Gaines, Isaiah Unattached 4:44.31 2
10 Poynter, Mitchell Tippecanoe 4:44.39 1
11 Kirk, Zak Maumee 4:48.86 1
12 Halicek, Eric St. Francis 4:50.37 1
13 Frame, Daniel Tippecanoe 4:54.05 1
14 Baugh, Zac St. Francis 4:54.40 2
15 Brant, L.J. Kings 4:57.98 1
16 Shook, Clayton Perrysburg H 4:58.94 2
17 Garrow, Logan Archbold 5:00.37 2
18 Belknap, Zach Archbold 5:01.19 2
19 Dunn, Devin Unattached 5:02.18 5
20 Elkins, Eli Kings 5:02.46 1
21 Messer, Andrew Springfield-Holland 5:04.87 2
22 Cook, Ian Thomas Worthington 5:07.13 2
23 Fraylick, Keenan Unattached 5:07.41 5
24 Onnen, Isaac Kings 5:07.44 2
25 Allen, Brenden Unattached 5:07.79 2
26 Mantey, Brenden Unattached 5:07.88 2
27 Khalfani, Malik Maumee 5:08.59 2
28 Ranft, Spencer Tippecanoe 5:17.47 3
29 Andrews, Tim Tippecanoe 5:17.87 3
30 Conley, Michael Unattached 5:18.58 1
31 Scott, Jamario Withrow 5:19.57 3
32 Yake, Noah Thomas Worthington 5:20.21 3
33 Albino, Michael Kings 5:21.13 4
34 Faehnle, Joe Perrysburg H 5:21.48 3
35 Quetschke, Alex Maumee 5:22.77 3
36 Bostelman, Nicholas Patrick Henry 5:24.24 4
37 Chih, Matthew Thomas Worthington 5:24.34 2
38 Seitz, Karter Perrysburg H 5:24.74 2
39 Lehmkuhl, Nick St. Francis 5:25.49 4
40 Brown, Jordan Tippecanoe 5:25.98 3
41 Ewing, Caleb Kings 5:26.70 3
42 Cisco, Bennett St. Marys Me 5:26.75 4
43 Walny, Kyle Unattached 5:26.79 4
44 Albino, Eric Kings 5:26.98 3
45 Hay, Andrew Kings 5:28.71 4
46 Jantzen, Chris Kings 5:29.54 4
47 Winkler, Robert Kings 5:29.81 4
48 Niekamp, Riley St. Marys Me 5:33.18 5
49 Sommers, Aaron Holgate 5:37.34 4
50 Bevis Iii, Norris Lima Senior 5:37.57 4
51 Ohls, Adam Perrysburg H 5:37.91 3
52 Dolliver, Elson Perrysburg H 5:40.06 3
53 Wharton, Evan Tippecanoe 5:40.85 3
54 LaCourse, Lucas Whitmer 5:49.70 5
55 Zolciak, Jeffrey Whitmer 5:50.26 5
56 Tummel, Randy Lima Senior 5:54.34 5
57 Rivera, Nick Whitmer 6:06.74 5
58 Pauwels, Connor Whitmer 6:08.15 5
59 Sorrell, Josh Whitmer 6:16.95 5
60 Dailey, Drew Kings 6:17.89 5
61 Bradford, Nathan Hughes Center 6:31.35 5
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Henry, Emily Perrysburg H 12:10.16
2 Hinds, Jenna St. Mary Cen 12:11.59
3 Menke, Katie Perrysburg H 12:15.00
4 Fletcher, Megan Troy Christian 12:35.56
5 Wilker, Kelly St. Marys Me 12:40.33
6 Bowens, Lashae Motor City T 12:47.68
7 Beeler, Cassidy Unattached 13:14.02
8 Helmke, Allison Unattached 13:50.57
9 Wilker, Laura St. Marys Me 14:36.26
10 Freytag, Taylor Holgate 15:33.59
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Phillips, Tyler Unattached 10:05.35
2 Repetto, Kyle Unattached 10:05.70
3 Brant, L.J. Kings 10:17.37
4 Payne, Andy Thomas Worthington 10:17.44
5 Kaiser, Mitch St. Francis 10:17.92
6 Kumar, Rohan Thomas Worthington 10:20.38
7 Stevens, Brady St. Francis 10:31.05
8 Emptage, Zachary Thomas Worthington 10:34.15
9 Buckler, Blayne Kings 10:48.51
10 Allen, Brenden Unattached 10:58.11
11 Cavanagh, Darcy Perrysburg H 11:20.29
12 Mantey, Brenden Unattached 11:21.52
13 Onnen, Isaac Kings 11:30.64
14 Callison, Carter Unattached 11:47.31
15 Berry, Sam Otsego 12:00.05
16 Niekamp, Riley St. Marys Me 12:02.94
17 Peek, Brandon Maumee Valle 12:05.29
18 Merritt, Kyle Trotwood-Madison 12:25.67
Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Neal, Ayanna Withrow 8.88q 3
2 Carter, Cheyanne Unattached 9.16q 2
3 Roberts, Maya Elite Perfor 9.17q 4
4 Rodriguez, Lauren Elite Perfor 9.32q 1
5 Crayton, Shayla Whitmer 9.84q 2
6 Fields, Jadin Elite Perfor 10.06q 3
7 vangieson, amy Elite Perfor 10.13q 3
8 Remeis, Kelsey Bowling Gree 10.65q 1
9 Menchhofer, Kami St. Marys Me 10.72 2
10 Wright, Shatonna Lima Senior 10.79 4
11 Gennari, Ireland St. Mary Cen 10.80 2
12 Fisher, Taylor Wapakoneta 10.91 4
13 Kuhn, Elizabeth Kings 11.66 4
14 Scharner, Megan Kings 11.74 2
15 Smith, Alicia Springfield-Holland 11.82 3
16 Pullem, Dena Vasj (Villa 12.43 3
17 Bowers, Leeza Unattached 13.07 3
18 Meyer, Natalie Holgate 13.62 4
19 Harper, Brittany Vasj (Villa 13.66 2
20 Smith, Jazmine North College Hill 14.49 3
21 Moore, Dominque Lima Senior 18.48 1
-- Bunse, Lily Kings DNF 2
Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Cheyanne Unattached 8.81
2 Roberts, Maya Elite Perfor 9.03
3 Rodriguez, Lauren Elite Perfor 9.35
4 Crayton, Shayla Whitmer 10.00
5 vangieson, amy Elite Perfor 10.22
6 Fields, Jadin Elite Perfor 10.28
7 Remeis, Kelsey Bowling Gree 10.77
8 O'Neal, Ayanna Withrow 15.78
Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Chris Elite Perfor 8.35q 3
2 Douglas, Frank Madison Comp 8.37q 1
3 Miller, Kyle Elite Perfor 8.79q 1
4 Graham, Marquis Lima Senior 8.81q 3
5 Weed, David Kings 9.04q 2
6 Batten, Domond Motor City T 9.08q 2
7 Logan, Tyron Elite Perfor 9.15q 2
8 Conlon, Mackenzie Hillsboro 9.18q 3
9 Kantner, Evan Wapakoneta 9.59 1
10 Lopez, Parker Whitmer 9.68 2
11 Reece, Jake St. Francis 9.69 2
12 Bonnough, David Perrysburg H 10.17 3
13 Thompson, Ryan Wapakoneta 10.47 1
14 Crawford, Brandon Vasj (Villa 10.74 1
15 Meyer, Trent Kings 11.05 3
16 Sheppard, Demarion Kings 12.15 2
Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Douglas, Frank Madison Comp 8.15
2 Jackson, Chris Elite Perfor 8.56
3 Miller, Kyle Elite Perfor 8.66
4 Batten, Domond Motor City T 8.86
5 Weed, David Kings 9.10
6 Graham, Marquis Lima Senior 9.16
7 Conlon, Mackenzie Hillsboro 9.17
8 Logan, Tyron Elite Perfor 9.21
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 4:02.11
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 4:11.75
1) Johnson, Shekinah 2) Sabir, Jade
3) Artist, Dominique 4) Sabir, Jada
3 Kings 'A' 4:26.18
1) Conner, Brooke 2) Geoghegan, Halle
3) Maschino, Leah 4) Middlekamp, Claire
4 Archbold 'A' 4:27.07
1) Hernandez, Alicia 2) Lambert, Julia
3) Roth, Emily 4) Short, Meridith
5 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 4:29.10
1) Schaefer, Jillian 2) Grace, Alexis
3) Genson, Katarina 4) Schaefer, Erin
6 Perrysburg High School 'A' 4:32.61
1) Doore, Jordan 2) Byrd, Emily
3) Gerber, Katie 4) Kemp, Alexis
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:24.91
2 Sylvania Southview 'A' 3:25.25
1) Bowers, Ja'quan 2) Hayes, Frank
3) Lawrence, Jay 4) Armstrong, Earl
3 St. Francis De Sales-Toledo 'A' 3:42.40
1) Baugh, Jacob 2) Okonta, Alex
3) St. John, David 4) White, Jason
4 Otsego 'A' 3:43.57
1) Baus, Caleb 2) Harroun, Tyler
3) Horseman, Josh 4) Lewis, Adam
5 Thomas Worthington 'A' 3:47.51
1) Allen, Joshua 2) Chiodo, Brennan
3) Frank, Stephen 4) Lyles, Chris
6 Kings 'A' 3:51.46
1) Diebel, Noah 2) Haverland, Josh
3) Owens, Caleb 4) Weed, David
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Kings 'A' 10:38.99
1) Conner, Brooke 2) Maschino, Leah
3) Middlekamp, Claire 4) Rasmussen, Hannah
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Kings 'A' 8:49.00
1) Diebel, Noah 2) Elkins, Eli
3) Haverland, Josh 4) Buckler, Blayne
2 St. Francis De Sales-Toledo 'A' 8:52.62
1) Baugh, Jacob 2) Karban, Jimmy
3) Okonta, Alex 4) Stevens, Brady
3 Tippecanoe 'A' 8:53.17
1) Poynter, Mitchell 2) Stillwagon, Jacob
3) Chaney, Thomas 4) Lingg, Noah
4 Thomas Worthington 'A' 8:54.10
1) Allen, Joshua 2) Bah, Issaga
3) Keppler, Zane 4) Morgan, Andrew
5 Maumee 'A' 9:04.01
1) Khalfani, Malik 2) Lucas, Matt
3) Sholl, Austin 4) Kirk, Zak
6 Whitmer 'A' 9:21.54
1) Main, David 2) Belcher, Donavin
3) Castro, Tomas 4) St.Clair, Nate
7 Perrysburg High School 'A' 9:25.86
1) Cavanagh, Darcy 2) Faehnle, Joe
3) Seitz, Karter 4) Shook, Clayton
8 Otsego 'A' 10:47.86
1) Berry, Sam 2) Martinez-Buehrer, Hunter
3) Tobar, Shane 4) Zimmerman, Stone
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
1 Pierce, Madison Elite Perfor 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Horrigan, Maria Bowling Gree J12-00.00 3.65m
3 Boyd, Lauren Sidney 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Bauer, Emma Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Neumann, Emma Unattached 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Meyer, Andrea Fort Loramie J10-00.00 3.04m
7 Bowen, Tori Unattached J10-00.00 3.04m
8 Helminiak, Abby Springfield-Holland 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Jones, Anastasia Kings 8-00.00 2.43m
10 King, Megan Whitmer 7-06.00 2.28m
11 King, Erika Whitmer J7-06.00 2.28m
12 Jacobs, Kiera Whitmer J7-06.00 2.28m
-- Leonard, Mariah North Baltimore NH
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
1 Burkhalter, Nick Unattached 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Konst, Logan Anna 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Mast, Grant Unattached 12-00.00 3.65m
4 Holdheide, Alan Fort Loramie 11-06.00 3.50m
5 Baus, Caleb Otsego J11-06.00 3.50m
6 Kubicki, Zach Whitmer 11-00.00 3.35m
7 Smith, Austin St. Marys Me 10-06.00 3.20m
8 Cook, Grant St. Marys Me 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Reighard, Anthony Perrysburg H NH
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
1 Haddad, Meredith Troy Christian 17-05.00 5.30m
2 Latta-Thompson, Kaiilsi Motor City T 17-01.50 5.21m
3 Couturier, Casey Elite Perfor 16-10.50 5.14m
4 Horrigan, Maria Bowling Gree 16-04.00 4.97m
5 Aull, Lara Lakota West 15-05.50 4.71m
6 Helminiak, Abby Springfield-Holland 15-04.25 4.67m
7 Prince, Angel Withrow 15-02.00 4.62m
8 Carroll, Erin Notre Dame Academy 14-04.75 4.38m
9 Wright, Briana Lima Senior 14-01.25 4.29m
10 Lyons Glashauser, Emily Whitmer 14-01.00 4.29m
11 Guckenberger, Emma Kings 13-10.00 4.21m
12 Gasiorowski, Hayley Whitmer 13-06.00 4.11m
13 Jelinek, Addie Kings 13-01.75 4.00m
14 Sarfino, Sinait Kettering Fairmont 12-11.00 3.93m
15 Maschino, Leah Kings 12-08.00 3.86m
16 Cochenour, Erica Whitmer 12-06.75 3.82m
17 Setser, Kristina Kings 11-11.00 3.63m
-- Alexander, Alana Kings FOUL
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
1 Snyder, Dylan Montpelier 21-01.50 6.43m
2 Mozena, Brady Tri-Valley 20-03.50 6.18m
3 Stuber, Tyler Napoleon 19-07.50 5.98m
4 Crayton, Cj Kettering Fairmont 19-04.75 5.91m
5 Shaull, Hunter Montpelier 19-03.25 5.87m
6 Lawrence, Anthony St. Francis 18-07.00 5.66m
7 Leffel, Brayden Unattached 18-05.25 5.61m
8 Batten, Domond Motor City T 18-04.00 5.58m
9 Mason, Kenyatta Michigan Acc 18-03.50 5.57m
10 Kantner, Evan Wapakoneta 17-07.00 5.35m
11 Bloomfield, William Findlay 17-05.50 5.32m
12 Smith, Austin St. Marys Me 16-08.00 5.08m
13 Williams, Jack Springfield-Holland 16-06.50 5.04m
14 Buck, Ryan Unattached 16-05.75 5.02m
15 Bolden, Lavar Lima Senior 16-05.00 5.00m
16 Howard, Eshon St. Francis 16-04.00 4.97m
17 Cole, Antoine Thomas Worthington 14-03.00 4.34m
-- Guyton, D' Vonte Withrow FOUL
-- Guernsey, Matt Kettering Fairmont FOUL
-- Baker, Keenan Whitmer FOUL
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
1 Antill, Kaylee Tri-Valley 41-01.75 12.54m
2 Meier, Emily Unattached 41-00.75 12.51m
3 Farmer, Allie Tri-Valley 38-04.00 11.68m
4 Taylor, Courtney Motor City T 35-02.00 10.71m
5 Pauley, Carrol Riverdale 34-08.50 10.57m
6 Mallory, Morrisa Port Clinton 34-07.00 10.54m
7 Mills, Tamara Whitmer 32-10.00 10.00m
8 Hayes, Alana Whitmer 32-09.25 9.98m
9 Brinker, Abigail Unattached 32-00.50 9.76m
10 Jett, Gabrielle Perrysburg H 31-00.00 9.44m
11 McDonald, Madison Hilliard Darby 30-02.25 9.20m
12 Pollard, Madison Unattached 30-00.00 9.14m
13 Iosue, Lauren Hilliard Darby 29-09.75 9.08m
14 McDowell, Sierra Perrysburg H 28-05.75 8.68m
15 Delgado, Alana Lima Central 27-08.50 8.44m
16 vangieson, amy Elite Perfor 27-04.25 8.33m
17 Brunnow, Caitlin Sandusky 26-00.50 7.93m
18 Wooten, Brianna Wayne 25-06.50 7.78m
19 Sentman, Baylee Western Brown 25-03.50 7.70m
20 Wright, Briana Lima Senior 25-01.50 7.65m
21 Kante, Diaka Withrow 24-10.00 7.56m
22 Harris, Ausha St. Ursula A 23-09.50 7.25m
23 Kucway, Kayla Notre Dame Academy 22-10.50 6.97m
24 Karolski, Jillian Elite Perfor 21-08.00 6.60m
25 Sarfino, Sinait Kettering Fairmont 20-00.75 6.11m
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
1 Landers, Robert Wayne 57-10.25 17.63m
2 Ehrnsberger, Chance Sandusky 55-10.25 17.02m
3 Edwards, London Springfield-Holland 48-11.75 14.92m
4 Lane, Nick Bowling Gree 48-05.25 14.76m
5 Graber, Zac Liberty Center 47-03.75 14.42m
6 Batten, Domond Motor City T 46-07.50 14.21m
7 Smith, Ricardo Motor City T 45-00.00 13.71m
8 Hovis, Trent Gibsonburg 44-08.75 13.63m
9 Dillion, David Unattached 44-02.75 13.48m
10 Thayer, Zachary Hilliard Darby 42-07.75 12.99m
11 Mossing, Kevin St. Francis 42-00.00 12.80m
12 Demaline, Ryan Liberty Center 41-09.25 12.73m
13 Hovis, Tyler Gibsonburg 41-06.50 12.66m
14 Booth, Alonzo Unattached 40-10.00 12.44m
15 Lynch, Ryan Motor City T 38-07.50 11.77m
16 Omolo, Jardon Wayne 38-00.75 11.60m
17 Houghtlen, Kobee Whitmer 37-10.00 11.53m
18 Musser, Justin Montpelier 36-11.00 11.25m
19 Newsome, Sterling Wayne 36-08.00 11.17m
20 Wilkes, Steve Springfield-Holland 36-00.25 10.97m
21 Gardner, Ted St. Francis 35-08.75 10.89m
22 Kirksey, Kendall Wayne 35-04.25 10.77m
23 Jones, Blake Wapakoneta 35-01.00 10.69m
24 Rajauskas, Armin Kings 35-00.25 10.67m
25 Schroeder, Evan Perrysburg H 34-11.25 10.64m
26 Lashaway, Ryan Otsego 33-07.00 10.23m
27 Vaughn, Ryan Wapakoneta 33-05.50 10.19m
28 Bird, Dylan Kings 32-09.75 10.00m
29 Wells, Maximillian Wayne 31-05.00 9.57m
30 Bourne, John Wapakoneta 31-03.25 9.53m
31 Brant, Taylor Kings 30-10.50 9.41m
32 Goodpaster, Zachary Kings 30-08.50 9.35m
33 Rossler, Noah Perrysburg H 29-09.50 9.08m
34 Edsell, Justin Kings 27-11.25 8.51m
35 Connelly, Peter Kettering Fairmont 26-01.00 7.95m
36 Boyer, Ty Thomas Worthington 23-02.00 7.06m
Event 29 Girls Weight Throw
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
1 Antill, Kaylee Tri-Valley 57-08.75 17.59m
2 Pauley, Carrol Riverdale 47-08.00 14.52m
3 Farmer, Allie Tri-Valley 35-05.25 10.80m
4 Wooten, Brianna Wayne 34-10.25 10.62m
5 Sentman, Baylee Western Brown 30-07.75 9.34m
6 McDonald, Madison Hilliard Darby 29-08.00 9.04m
7 Kucway, Kayla Notre Dame Academy 19-04.50 5.90m
Event 30 Boys Weight Throw
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
1 Lane, Nick Bowling Gree 69-03.00 21.10m
2 Worley, Kurt Hilliard Darby 51-02.50 15.60m
3 Omolo, Jardon Wayne 50-08.00 15.44m
4 Otto, Alex Wayne 48-07.75 14.82m
5 Thayer, Zachary Hilliard Darby 45-10.50 13.98m
6 Wells, Maximillian Wayne 45-07.75 13.91m
7 Herstine, Blake Wayne 43-09.00 13.33m
8 Yoho, Dean Wayne 41-03.00 12.57m
9 Bird, Dylan Kings 36-04.25 11.08m
10 Rajauskas, Armin Kings 35-02.00 10.71m
11 Edsell, Justin Kings 31-05.25 9.58m
12 Brant, Taylor Kings 28-10.00 8.78m
13 Goodpaster, Zachary Kings 27-06.00 8.38m
14 Connelly, Peter Kettering Fairmont 12-03.25 3.74m
-- Landers, Robert Wayne FOUL
-- Kirksey, Kendall Wayne FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
1 Causey, Keilah Wellington School 31-03.50 9.53m
2 Gasiorowski, Hayley Whitmer 29-06.50 9.00m
-- Lyons Glashauser, Emily Whitmer FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
1 Kantner, Evan Wapakoneta 37-04.00 11.37m
2 Bevis Iii, Norris Lima Senior 36-05.75 11.11m
3 Okonta, Alex St. Francis 35-08.50 10.88m
4 Bolden, Lavar Lima Senior 31-09.00 9.67m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·307308 views
|